Servicesbreadcrumb separatoreditHelp!breadcrumb separatorTo help you in your workbreadcrumb separatorFAQsbreadcrumb separatorAutomatic numbering

Can I use automatic numbering?

Automatic numbering may be used in ETSI deliverables. 

The automatic numbering, if used, shall be applied anywhere in an ETSI deliverable including annexes using the appropriate ETSI styles, otherwise it may corrupt the deliverable.

Clause 2.12.1.1 of the ETSI Drafting rules.