Servicesbreadcrumb separatoreditHelp!breadcrumb separatorTo help you in your workbreadcrumb separatorFAQsbreadcrumb separatorFootnotes

Can I use footnotes in ETSI deliverables?

Footnotes shall not be used in ETSI deliverables. If necessary, notes integrated into the text shall be used.

See clause 5.5.2 of the ETSI Drafting Rules.