editHelp! * To help you in your work * FAQs * Photos

Can I use photos in ETSI deliverables?

Yes, photos can be used, however it is necessary to provide us with written confirmation that the rights of any person shown in a photo have not been invaded. If there is no written confirmation it must be ensured that the person is not identifiable. 
If a picture is taken from an external source, an authorization of publication shall be provided.

See clause 4.3.4 of the ETSI Drafting rules.